Adams City Middle School
     4451 East 72nd Avenue
     Commerce City, CO 80022
  303.289.5881    303.288.8574
communications@adams14.org

Our Staff

Administrators

Martin Pearson

Principal
303.853.5404

Tonia Lopez

Assistant Principal
303-853-5402

6th Grade

Erick Delatorre

Mathematics
303.853.5456

Elizabeth Westcott

Social Studies
303.853.5457

Kayne Spooner

Science
303.853.5451

Sarah Vaughan

Language Arts
303.853.5452

Alex Hayhurst

Social Studies
303.853.5453

Nicole Woodruff

Language Arts
303.853.5458

Danielle Marositz

Science
303.853.5450

Kenny Moore

Math
303.853.5459

7th Grade

Annie Hart

Mathematics
303.853.5445

Brittany Saia

Language Arts
303.853.5441

Ellen Low

Mathematics
303.853.5444

Debbie Reder

Social Studies
303.853.5443

James Foster

Social Studies
303.853.5440

Jim Haynes

Science
303.853.5439

Jillian Miller

Science
303.853.5438

Nadine Moschberger

Language Arts
303.853.5442

8th Grade

Liz Taylor

Social Studies
303.853.5447

Scarlet Winters

Mathematics
303.853.5468

Gregory Ealick

Language Arts
303.853.5462

Jennifer Hathaway

Language Arts
303.853.5463

Marina Stanger

Science
303.853.5472

Lacey Mueller

Mathematics
303.853.5473

Michelle Lancaster

Science
303.853.5470

Gabe Gonzalez

Social Studies
303.853.5476

Champs

Trish Ramsey

Mathematics
303.853.5412

Brian Schmidt

STEM Instructor
303.853.5416

Bonnie McGee

Spanish Teacher
303.853.5421

Frank Ponting

Boys Physical Education
303.853.5433

April Stevens

Art Teacher
303.853.5414

Spencer Hawley

Band Teacher
303.853.5436

Katrina Gutierrez

Girls Physical Education
303.853.5434

Kendall Bridges

Choir and Strings
303.853.5435

Special Education

Tracey Zimmerman

8th grade
303.853.5479

Christina Grappi

6-8 Reading Int
303.853.5479

Sarah Shub

6th Grade
303.853.5460

Ryan Chapetta

6-8 moderate needs
303.853.5408

Bethany Vaughn

7th Grade
303.853.5460

Krista Leverett

6-8 Austism
303.853.5454

English Language Development

Janet Gamez

ELD Instructor
303.853.5474

Rachael Kummer

ELD Instructor
303.853.5451

Megan Small

ELD
303.853.5478

Reading Interventionists

Denise Wilhelm

6th Grade
303.853.5424

Lynn Stewart

7th and 8th
303.853.5456

Instructional Support

Wesley Akers

Instructional Coach
303.853.5489

Student and Staff Services

Laurie Warren

Counselor
303.853.5447

Miranda West

Counselor
303.853.5467

Tess Stoops

CRC Therapist
303.853.5418

Jarrett Hensen

8th Grade Dean
303.853.5466

Lindsey Zimmerman

Dean
303.853.5449

Janet Martin

Social Worker
303.853.5496

Vicki Sordyl

6th and 7th Dean
303.853.5449

Health and Skill Services

Ricky Alarcon

Community Reach
303.853.5419

Joe Yarrow

Speech/Language
303.853.5488

Sonia Cobos

Kids First
303.853.5410

Nina McNeill

Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
303.853.5411

Jennifer Kunugi

School Resource Officer
303.853.5486

Classified

Shirley Sanchez

Paraprofessional
303.853.5475

Juanita Saucedo

Media Assistant
303.853.5422

Debbie Serna

Paraprofessional
303.853.5413

Lloyd Martinez

Campus Monitor
303.853.5405

Irene Barraza

Paraprofessional
303.289.5881

Dee Garza

Registrar
303.853.5446

Debra Graves

STEPS
303.853.5430

Clark Spencer

Paraprofessional
303.853.5454

Giuliana Marquez

Head Secretary
303.853.5401

Manny Ortega

Athletic Director
303.853.5401

Bianca Estrada

Attendance Liaison
303.853.5448

Bianca Lovato

STEPS
303.853.5430

Marcella Pasillas

Paraprofessional

Building Engineers

Isabelle Fernandez

Building Engineer
303.853.5427

Saul Salas

Building Engineer
303.863.5427

Juan Delgado

Head Building Engineer
303.853.5427

Imelda Cano

Building Engineer
303.853.5427

Genoveva Alvarado de Salas

Building Engineer
303.853.5427

Nutrition Services

Priscilla Silva

Nutrition Services Assistant
303.853.5329

Graciela Gomez

Nutrition Services Assistant
303.853.5429

Theresa Crabtree

Nutrition Services Assistant
303.853.5429

Enriqueta Loya

Cafeteria
303.853.5429

Pacheco, Angie

Nutrition Services Assistant
303.853.5429